Euro 2020 / 2021 Fixtures/Schedule – AWST Australian Western Standard Time

Join the FREE $10,000 Euro 2020 Predictor at BetOnline – Look Under “Contests” after Registering.

On this page I break down the Euro 2020 / 2021 fixture list for the AWST timezone.

So if you live in the Australian Western Standard time zone and are looking for a Euro 2020 / 2021 fixture list, you’ve found it! This table lists all of the Euro 2020 / 2021 fixtures in your local timezone.

Not only is there a table below that you can bookmark and access every time but I’ve also created a downloadable and printable Euro 2020 / 2021 AWST Fixture List.

The buttons are above the table allowing you to print it out or download it in a particular format. Or feel free to check back on this page whenever you need to see the schedule.

I also a list Group by Group below in AWST. Finally you can search this table or sort it by group if you wish.

Get my free Euro 2020 tips e-mailed to you each day covering every game of the tournament. Click here.

Group by Group Fixture List in AWST

Group A Fixtures (AWST)

Saturday, June 12 at 4AM AWST: Italy vs. Turkey
Saturday, June 12 at 10PM AWST: Wales vs. Switzerland
Thursday, June 17 at 7AM AWST: Turkey vs. Wales
Thursday, June 17 at 4AM AWST: Italy vs. Switzerland
Monday, June 21 at 7AM AWST: Italy vs. Wales
Monday, June 21 at 4AM AWST: Switzerland vs. Turkey

Group B Fixtures (AWST)

Sunday, June 13 at 7AM AWST: Denmark vs. Finland
Sunday, June 13 at 4AM AWST: Belgium vs. Russia
Wednesday, June 16 at 10PM AWST: Finland vs. Russia
Friday, June 18 at 7AM AWST: Denmark vs. Belgium
Tuesday, June 22 at 4AM AWST: Russia vs. Denmark
Tuesday, June 22 at 4AM AWST: Finland vs. Belgium

Group C Fixtures (AWST)

Monday, June 14 at 7AM AWST: Austria vs. Playoff winner D
Monday, June 14 at 4AM AWST: Netherlands vs. Ukraine
Thursday, June 17 at 10PM AWST: Ukraine vs. Playoff winner D
Friday, June 18 at 4AM AWST: Netherlands vs. Austria
Tuesday, June 22 at 7AM AWST: Playoff winner D vs. Netherlands
Tuesday, June 22 at 7AM AWST: Ukraine vs. Austria

Group D Fixtures (AWST)

Sunday, June 13 at 10PM AWST: England vs. Croatia
Monday, June 14 at 10PM AWST: Playoff winner C vs. Czech Republic
Saturday, June 19 at 7AM AWST: Croatia vs. Czech Republic
Saturday, June 19 at 4AM AWST: England vs. Playoff winner C
Wednesday, June 23 at 4AM AWST: Czech Republic vs. England
Wednesday, June 23 at 4AM AWST: Croatia vs. Playoff winner C

Group E Fixtures (AWST)

Tuesday, June 15 at 7AM AWST: Poland vs. Playoff winner B
Tuesday, June 15 at 4AM AWST: Spain vs. Sweden
Friday, June 18 at 10PM AWST: Sweden vs. Playoff winner B
Sunday, June 20 at 4AM AWST: Spain vs. Poland
Thursday, June 24 at 7AM AWST: Playoff winner B vs. Spain
Thursday, June 24 at 7AM AWST: Sweden vs. Poland

Group F Fixtures (AWST)

Wednesday, June 16 at 7AM AWST: Playoff winner A vs. Portugal
Wednesday, June 16 at 4AM AWST: France vs. Germany
Saturday, June 19 at 10PM AWST: Playoff winner A vs. France
Sunday, June 20 at 7AM AWST: Portugal vs. Germany
Thursday, June 24 at 4AM AWST: Germany vs. Playoff winner A
Thursday, June 24 at 4AM AWST: Portugal vs. France

Round of 16 (AWST)

Sunday, June 27 at 7AM AWST
Sunday, June 27 at 4AM AWST
Monday, June 28 at 7AM AWST
Monday, June 28 at 4AM AWST
Tuesday, June 29 at 7AM AWST
Tuesday, June 29 at 4AM AWST
Wednesday, June 30 at 7AM AWST
Wednesday, June 30 at 4AM AWST

Quaterfinals (AWST)

Saturday, July 3 at 7AM AWST
Saturday, July 3 at 4AM AWST
Sunday, July 4 at 7AM AWST
Sunday, July 4 at 4AM AWST

Semifinals and Final (AWST)

Wednesday, July 7 at 4AM AWST
Thursday, July 8 at 4AM AWST
Monday, July 12 at 4AM AWST

Leave a Comment