Euro 2020 / 2021 Fixtures/Schedule – EST Eastern Standard Time

Join the FREE $10,000 Euro 2020 Predictor at BetOnline – Look Under “Contests” after Registering.

Euro 2020 / 2021 kicks off on Friday, June 11th with the final on Sunday, July 11th.

This is a complete listing of the Euro 2020 / 2021 EST Schedule. If you’re looking for the entire Euro 2020 / 2021 tournament in Eastern Standard Time, this is the place for you.

Not only is it a complete schedule, however it also both a printable and downloadable schedule. The options are above the table allowing you to do just that.

The Euro 2020 / 2021 EST fixture list is also completely searchable, and along with a table we also break it up by groups at the end of the post if you prefer it that way.

So if you are wondering what time a certain game is in EST, this is the place for you.

Daylight savings time is obviously taken into account.

Get my free Euro 2020 tips e-mailed to you each day covering every game of the tournament. Click here.

Euro 2020 / 2021 EST Schedule Group by Group Fixtures:

Group A Fixtures (EST)

Friday, June 11 at 1PM EST: Italy vs. Turkey
Saturday, June 12 at 7AM EST: Wales vs. Switzerland
Wednesday, June 16 at 10AM EST: Turkey vs. Wales
Wednesday, June 16 at 1PM EST: Italy vs. Switzerland
Sunday, June 20 at 10AM EST: Italy vs. Wales
Sunday, June 20 at 1PM EST: Switzerland vs. Turkey

Group B Fixtures (EST)

Saturday, June 12 at 10AM EST: Denmark vs. Finland
Saturday, June 12 at 1PM EST: Belgium vs. Russia
Wednesday, June 16 at 7AM EST: Finland vs. Russia
Thursday, June 17 at 10AM EST: Denmark vs. Belgium
Monday, June 21 at 1PM EST: Russia vs. Denmark
Monday, June 21 at 1PM EST: Finland vs. Belgium

Group C Fixtures (EST)

Sunday, June 13 at 10AM EST: Austria vs. Playoff winner D
Sunday, June 13 at 1PM EST: Netherlands vs. Ukraine
Thursday, June 17 at 7AM EST: Ukraine vs. Playoff winner D
Thursday, June 17 at 1PM EST: Netherlands vs. Austria
Monday, June 21 at 10AM EST: Playoff winner D vs. Netherlands
Monday, June 21 at 10AM EST: Ukraine vs. Austria

Group D Fixtures (EST)

Sunday, June 13 at 7AM EST: England vs. Croatia
Monday, June 14 at 7AM EST: Playoff winner C vs. Czech Republic
Friday, June 18 at 10AM EST: Croatia vs. Czech Republic
Friday, June 18 at 1PM EST: England vs. Playoff winner C
Tuesday, June 22 at 1PM EST: Czech Republic vs. England
Tuesday, June 22 at 1PM EST: Croatia vs. Playoff winner C

Group E Fixtures (EST)

Monday, June 14 at 10AM EST: Poland vs. Playoff winner B
Monday, June 14 at 1PM EST: Spain vs. Sweden
Friday, June 18 at 7AM EST: Sweden vs. Playoff winner B
Saturday, June 19 at 1PM EST: Spain vs. Poland
Wednesday, June 23 at 10AM EST: Playoff winner B vs. Spain
Wednesday, June 23 at 10AM EST: Sweden vs. Poland

Group F Fixtures (EST)

Tuesday, June 15 at 10AM EST: Playoff winner A vs. Portugal
Tuesday, June 15 at 1PM EST: France vs. Germany
Saturday, June 19 at 7AM EST: Playoff winner A vs. France
Saturday, June 19 at 10AM EST: Portugal vs. Germany
Wednesday, June 23 at 1PM EST: Germany vs. Playoff winner A
Wednesday, June 23 at 1PM EST: Portugal vs. France

Round of 16 (EST)

Saturday, June 26 at 10AM EST
Saturday, June 26 at 1PM EST
Sunday, June 27 at 10AM EST
Sunday, June 27 at 1PM EST
Monday, June 28 at 10AM EST
Monday, June 28 at 1PM EST
Tuesday, June 29 at 10AM EST
Tuesday, June 29 at 1PM EST

Quarterfinals (EST)

Friday, July 2 at 10AM EST
Friday, July 2 at 1PM EST
Saturday, July 3 at 10AM EST
Saturday, July 3 at 1PM EST

Semifinals and Final (EST)

Tuesday, July 6 at 1PM EST
Wednesday, July 7 at 1PM EST
Sunday, July 11 at 1PM EST

Leave a Comment