Euro 2020 / 2021 Fixtures/Schedule – GMT Greenwich Mean Time

Join the FREE $10,000 Euro 2020 Predictor at BetOnline – Look Under “Contests” after Registering.

If you’re looking for the Euro 2020 / 2021 fixtures list for the GMT timezone, you’ve found the right place.

This is a complete breakdown of the Euro 2020 / 2021 fixture list with the GMT timezone for each match listed.

This means if you live in an area that uses Greenwich Mean Time, this is the only list you need.

This GMT Euro 2020 / 2021 Fixture List is also printable and downloadable. That’s right you can print and download this fixture list no problem.

There are buttons above the table where you can put it in a printable pdf or download it and do whatever you want with it. You can also search the table, organize it by group etc.

Then below the table we also have a list of the fixtures in group by group format if you just want to focus on a particular group.

Get my free Euro 2020 tips e-mailed to you each day covering every game of the tournament. Click here.

Euro 2020 / 2021 Fixtures By Group (GMT)

Group A Fixtures (GMT)

Friday, June 11 at 8PM GMT: Italy vs. Turkey
Saturday, June 12 at 2PM GMT: Wales vs. Switzerland
Wednesday, June 16 at 5PM GMT: Turkey vs. Wales
Wednesday, June 16 at 8PM GMT: Italy vs. Switzerland
Sunday, June 20 at 5PM GMT: Italy vs. Wales
Sunday, June 20 at 8PM GMT: Switzerland vs. Turkey

Group B Fixtures (GMT)

Saturday, June 12 at 5PM GMT: Denmark vs. Finland
Saturday, June 12 at 8PM GMT: Belgium vs. Russia
Wednesday, June 16 at 2PM GMT: Finland vs. Russia
Thursday, June 17 at 5PM GMT: Denmark vs. Belgium
Monday, June 21 at 8PM GMT: Russia vs. Denmark
Monday, June 21 at 8PM GMT: Finland vs. Belgium

Group C Fixtures (GMT)

Sunday, June 13 at 5PM GMT: Austria vs. Playoff winner D
Sunday, June 13 at 8PM GMT: Netherlands vs. Ukraine
Thursday, June 17 at 2PM GMT: Ukraine vs. Playoff winner D
Thursday, June 17 at 8PM GMT: Netherlands vs. Austria
Monday, June 21 at 5PM GMT: Playoff winner D vs. Netherlands
Monday, June 21 at 5PM GMT: Ukraine vs. Austria

Group D Fixtures (GMT)

Sunday, June 13 at 2PM GMT: England vs. Croatia
Monday, June 14 at 2PM GMT: Playoff winner C vs. Czech Republic
Friday, June 18 at 5PM GMT: Croatia vs. Czech Republic
Friday, June 18 at 8PM GMT: England vs. Playoff winner C
Tuesday, June 22 at 8PM GMT: Czech Republic vs. England
Tuesday, June 22 at 8PM GMT: Croatia vs. Playoff winner C

Group E Fixtures (GMT)

Monday, June 14 at 5PM GMT: Poland vs. Playoff winner B
Monday, June 14 at 8PM GMT: Spain vs. Sweden
Friday, June 18 at 2PM GMT: Sweden vs. Playoff winner B
Saturday, June 19 at 8PM GMT: Spain vs. Poland
Wednesday, June 23 at 5PM GMT: Playoff winner B vs. Spain
Wednesday, June 23 at 5PM GMT: Sweden vs. Poland

Group F Fixtures (GMT)

Tuesday, June 15 at 5PM GMT: Playoff winner A vs. Portugal
Tuesday, June 15 at 8PM GMT: France vs. Germany
Saturday, June 19 at 2PM GMT: Playoff winner A vs. France
Saturday, June 19 at 5PM GMT: Portugal vs. Germany
Wednesday, June 23 at 8PM GMT: Germany vs. Playoff winner A
Wednesday, June 23 at 8PM GMT: Portugal vs. France

Round of 16 (GMT)

Saturday, June 26 at 5PM GMT
Saturday, June 26 at 8PM GMT
Sunday, June 27 at 5PM GMT
Sunday, June 27 at 8PM GMT
Monday, June 28 at 5PM GMT
Monday, June 28 at 8PM GMT
Tuesday, June 29 at 5PM GMT
Tuesday, June 29 at 8PM GMT

Quarterfinals (GMT)

Friday, July 2 at 5PM GMT
Friday, July 2 at 8PM GMT
Saturday, July 3 at 5PM GMT
Saturday, July 3 at 8PM GMT

Semifinals and Final (GMT)

Tuesday, July 6 at 8PM GMT
Wednesday, July 7 at 8PM GMT
Sunday, July 11 at 8PM GMT

Leave a Comment